C.H.A.M.P.S. Heart Of Texas Bowl

2015 Bowl Rosters

hotbowl-heroes-champs (1)

2015 EAST CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE ROSTER

 

NO NAME HT WT CLASS POS High School/Hometown

2 Henri Murphy 5-11 170 F WR Dollarway/Pine Bluff, AR

3 Torran Davis 6-3 182 F CB Red Bank/Chattanooga, TN

5 Jaylon Lofton 6-0 172 S DB Forest/Forest

6 Juwon Keyes 5-10 177 F SS Taylorsville/Mt. Olive

7 Kabion Ento 6-3 175 S WR Dollarway/Pine Bluff, AR

8 Jesse Hosket 6-4 210 S QB French Camp/French Camp

9 Allen Fails 6-4 217 S LB North Forrest/Hattiesburg

10 Austin Balthazor 5-11 183 S SS Seminary/Collins

11 Jordan Thomas 6-6 278 S TE Sumrall/Sumrall

12 Trey Willis 6-1 216 S QB Forest Hill/Jackson

13 Devontae Wilson 5-10 179 S DB Warren Central/Vicksburg

14 Pat Walker 6-0 204 F LB North Forrest/Hattiesburg

15 Vonnie Howard 6-3 210 S QB Murrah/Jackson

16 Toriano Howard 5-7 162 S WR Quitman/Quitman

18 Devin McIntosh 6-2 189 S WR Amory/Amory

21 Mikell Daniels 6-2 192 F RB Forest/Forest

22 Tredarian Gamble 6-1 192 F WR Oxford/Lincoln, AL

23 Noah Nix 5-8 170 F WR West Lauderdale/Collinsville

26 Aubrey Bourn 6-0 230 S LB Hattiesburg/Hattiesburg

27 Isiah Thomas 6-0 193 F DB Madison Central/Madison

28 Donterrius Poe 5-6 153 F RB Philadelphia/Philadelphia

33 Savon Robinson 6-0 190 S RB Raymond/Crystal Springs

38 Zach Claycomb 6-1 239 F K/P Hartfield Academy/Flowood

39 Keawvis Cummings 6-1 156 F DB Shannon/Tupelo

40 Cedrick Snow 6-0 209 F LB Newton/Newton

41 Tisdale Simms 5-10 188 F OLB Pascagoula/Pascagoula

42 Justin Robertson 5-9 165 RF FS Noxapater/Noxapater

43 Dwayne Barnett 5-7 186 F RB Harrison Central/Gulfport

44 Breyron Jackson 6-1 217 F DE Germantown/Canton

45 Courtney Stamper 6-4 262 F DL Red Bank/Chattanooga, TN

47 Eric McPherson 5-11 221 S LB Jim Hill/Jackson

52 Brandon Harrison 6-3 276 F OL Newton Academy/Lake

55 Micah Parten 6-0 295 S OL Northwest Rankin/Flowood

60 Eddie Houston 6-1 280 S OL Newton/Newton

61 Brett Warren 6-2 295 S OL Northwest Rankin/Flowood

65 JaRod Braggs 5-11 288 F OL Forest/Forest

66 Hunter Soileau 6-5 270 S OT Forrest County/Hattiesburg

72 Bradston Burnside 6-2 285 F OL Hattiesburg/Hattiesburg

76 Lucas Orchard 6-0 288 F OL Vancleave/Vancleave

78 James McGee 6-7 283 S OL Raymond/Edwards

82 Kalen Meggs 6-0 258 F TE Richton/Richton

85 Julius Cook 5-10 184 F LS J.Z. George/Coila

86 Lucas Morgan 6-3 239 S TE Morton/Branch

90 Derek Mahaffey 6-2 292 S DL Oxford/Anniston, AL

91 Chase Freeman 6-2 235 F DL Hancock/Diamondhead

92 Jerry Magee 5-11 220 S DL Collins/Collins

93 Charles Bradford 6-1 301 F DL Forest/Forest

94 Jalon Sangster 5-11 258 F DE Louisville/Louisville

95 Aaron Garrett 5-10 208 F K/P Meridian/Meridian

96 Rosheem Collins 6-1 315 F DL Ware County/Waycross, GA

99 Zachary Graves 6-0 316 S DT Magee/Magee

 

President: Dr. Billy W. Stewart Athletic Director: Chris Harris Head Coach: Ken Karcher

Assistant Coaches: Mickey Mays, Scott Brock, Dennis Alexander, Charles Jones, Derek Welch,

Ben Cooper and Tylan Martin

 

Managers: Gentry Hodge, Brandon Dunn, Blaze Gibbs, Robert Johnson and Kenshon Henderson

Filmers: Thomas Miller and Phillip Mark Golden Trainers: Derrick Jones and T.J. Robbins

 

 

 

 

2015 KILGORE COLLEGE RANGERS ROSTERS

 

1              Deondre Toler   S              5’11        195         SO          Hempstead – TX

2              Demontrai Lewis              DL           6’3          245         SO          Lufkin – TX

3              Trevaun Calahan               DB          5’9          175         FR           Jonesboro – LA

4              Martinez Syria   TB           6’0          215         SO          Aldine – TX

5              Garrett Barton   WR         5’10        180         SO          New Diana – TX

6              Dequinton Osborne        DL           6’0          280         SO          Grand Prairie – TX

7              Jaylen Fails          WR         6’1          195         SO          Grand Prairie – TX

8              Eric Harrell          LB           5’10        205         SO          Spring – TX

9              Jerrell Sykes       CB           5’10        175         SO          Coldsprings – TX

10           Jaylon Johnson S              6’2          170         FR           Baton Rouge – LA

11           Josh Bolfing        QB          6’1          185         FR           Montgomery – TX

12           Cameron Martin               QB          6’1          225         FR           Dickinson – TX

13           Marquice Dye    CB           5’11        185         FR           Elberton – GA

14           Kyle McBride      WR         5’9          170         FR           Dayton – TX

15           Damion Collins  TB           6’0          200         SO          Livingston – TX

16           Reshod Williams               WR         5’9          180         FR           Pineland – TX

17           J’marcus Rhodes              CB           6’1          195         SO          Orange – TX

19           Cameron Fisher WR         6’4          215         FR           Bay City – TX

20           Tristan Thompson            S              5’11        185         FR           Gladewater – TX

21           D’andre Thomas               S              6’2          185         FR           Tenaha – TX

22           Will Smith           CB           5’10        165         FR           Hempstead – TX

23           Markell Sprigner               TB           6’2          220         FR           Emory – TX

24           Trey Tinney        LB           5’10        185         FR           Kilgore – TX

25           L’Darius Pope    WR         5’11        180         FR           Alto – TX

27           Desmond Payton             LB           5’10        205         FR           College Station – TX

29           D’onta Allen       TB           6’0          215         FR           Crosby – TX

30           Jerome Sikes      P             6’1          210         FR           Liberty City – TX

31           Deandre Hooper              CB           5’10        180         FR           Lufkin – TX

32           Troy Duran          K/P         6’2          170         FR           Spring Hill – TX

33           Tommy Simmons             DS           6’2          200         FR           Jacksonville – TX

34           Jalen Porter        LB           5’11        235         SO          Longview – TX

40           Brian Scott          DE           6’3          230         FR           Nacogdoches – TX

41           Ricci Simmons   DE           6’1          235         SO          Pearland – TX

42           Dante Lovilotte LB           5’11        225         SO          Port Arthur – TX

43           Nigel Williams    LB           6’1          220         FR           Humble – TX

44           Anthony Smith  DE           6’2          235         FR           Dallas – TX

45           Mario McCain    DL           5’11        235         SO          Carthage – TX

51           Jonathan Beaudoin         OL           6’2          255         FR           Houston – TX

55           Ashmeed Ahamad           OL           6’2          295         SO          Deer Park – TX

56           Jared Bailey        OL           6’3          310         SO          Athens – TX

70           Jamez Russell     OL           6’2          300         FR           Spring – TX

72           Stacy Santemore              OL           6’4          310         FR           New Orleans – LA

74           Julio Lozano        OL           6’4          270         FR           Houston – TX

75           Matthew Bell     OL           6’3          350         SO          Dickinson – TX

76           Garrett Bowery OL           6’2          295         FR           Gladewater – TX

77           Javon Mosley     OL           6’7          310         FR           Fort Worth – TX

78           Devin Dudley     OL           6’3          290         FR           Houston – TX

80           Colby Butz           TE           6’2          220         FR           Missouri City – TX

81           Jarod Wood        TE           6’3          205         FR           Kilgore – TX

82           Alex Latham       WR         6’6          215         FR           Cleveland – TX

83           Jack Rogers         K/P         5’10        180         FR           While Oak – TX

90           Brelynd Goods  DL           6’3          245         SO          Houston – TX

92           LaDarrin Anthony            DL           6’0          275         SO          Kilgore – TX

98           Louis Wings        DL           6’1          295         FR           Harvey – LA

99           Justyn Johnson DL           6’1          305         FR           Cypress – TX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY GREYHOUNDS FOOTBALL ROSTER

 

 

1              Kamal Cass                RB            11-May     185          So.           Clovis, N.M. / Clovis High School

2              Jeremy Doucette      FB            2-Jun        242          R-Jr.         St. Martinville, La. / Cecilia High School

3              Timothy Callian         P/K           3-Jun        170          Gr.           Irvine, Calif. / New Mexico Military Institute / Irvine High School

4              D’Maujeric Tucker     RB            10-May     195          Jr.            Lubbock, Texas / Frenship High School

5              Cameron Mikell        RB            7-May       180          Sr.            Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Linda High School / Butte Community College

6              Tim Foley DB            9-May       200          Sr.            Rio Rancho, N.M. / Rio Rancho High School / New Mexico

7              Lawrence Hall           LB            1-Jun        225          Jr.            Sacramento, Calif. / American Diver College / Mesa Verde High School

8              Celento Hairston       RB            10-May     195          Jr.            Carlton, Ga. / New Mexico Military Institute

9              Tayshaun Gary          RB            9-May       170          R-Fr.         El Paso, Texas / Andress High School

10            Brad Hardin              LB            Jun-00      230          R-Fr.         Aztec, N.M. / Aztec High School

11            Keylon Hollis             LB            2-Jun        245          Sr.            Houston, Texas / Bakersfield Community College / Cypress Creek High School

12            Ryan Greene            QB            1-Jun        208          Sr.            Roswell, N.M. / Goddard High School

14            Fe’ao Vunipola          LB            Jun-00      230          Jr.            Concord, Calif. / Diablo Valley College / Pittsburg High School

15            Jeremy Buurma        QB            2-Jun        202          Sr.            Las Cruces, N.M. / Las Cruces High School

17            Charles Stevens        DB            9-May       160          Jr.            Sacramento, Calif. / Golden West College / Lakewood High School

18            Todd Countee           DB            10-May     187          So.           Albuquerque, N.M. / Manzano High School

19            Wyatt Strand            QB            1-Jun        182          Fr.            Logan, N.M. / Logan High School

20            De’Aundre Sanders   DB            8-May       175          Jr.            Long Beach, Calif. / Glendale Community College / Westview High School

21            Larry Baker-Bruce     DB            Jun-00      175          Jr.            Seattle, Wash. / Sierra College / Henry M. Jackson High School

22            Ibrahim Maiga          DB            Jun-00      183          Sr.            Socorro, N.M. / Socorro High School

23            Jakorious Williams    FB            11-May     208          R-Fr.         Port Lavaca, Texas / Calhoun High School

24            Adrine Baker            DB            10-May     183          R-So.        Dallas, Texas / Connally High School

25            Quavshaun Branch    DB            10-May     170          R-So.        Albuquerque, N.M. / Manzano High School

26            Jerrell Bradford         DB            11-May     185          Sr.            Compton, Calif. / Robert A. Millikan High School / Cerritos College

27            Leondre Williams      QB            Jun-00      182          Fr.            El Paso, Texas / Chapin High School

28            Silas Jefferson           FB            1-Jun        213          Jr.            Dallas, Texas / Eastern Arizona College / Emmett J. Conrad High School

29            Marquell Ruiz           Db            10-May     180          So.           Denver, Colo. / Moutbello High School

30            Ismail Garrett           LB            Jun-00      188          R-Fr.         Deming, N.M. / Deming High School

31            DeSean Anderson     DB            11-May     170          Jr.            Tustin, Calif. / Santa Ana College, Tustin High School

32            Chivasiay Gallagher   RB            5-May       179          Jr.            Oshawa, Ontario, Canada / New Mexico Military Institute / Donald A. Wilson High School

34            Franklin (Rashad)Crowder          DB            Jun-00      160          R-So.        Geiger, Ga. / Eastern Arizona College / Coffee High School

35            Silver Vaifanua          DB            8-May       185          Sr.            Lakewood, California / Millikan High School / Cerritos College

36            Eric Osborne             LB            11-May     215          R-So.        Lovington, N.M. / New Mexico Military Institute / Lovington High School

37            Miguel Rubio            RB            6-May       170          R-Fr.         Lake Arthur, N.M. / Lake Arthur High School

38            Donta Johnson          DB            10-May     165          R-Fr.         Idalou, Texas / Idalou High School

39            Tanner Hightower-Wilson          RB            7-May       165          R-Jr.         Hobbs, N.M. / Hobbs High School / New Mexico Military Institute

40            Vaughn Johnson       FB            8-May       215          R-Sr.         Amarillo, Texas / Palo Duro High School

41            Neami Tuifua            LB            11-May     230          Jr.            Waimanalo, Hawaii / San Bernadino Community College

42            Tyler Hightower-Wilson             RB            7-May       165          R-Jr.         Hobbs, N.M. / Hobbs High School / New Mexico Military Institute

43            Kolter West              LB            11-May     180          R-Jr.         Fort Sumner, N.M. / Fort Sumner High School / New Mexico Military Institute

44            Elliot Peters              LB            1-Jun        210          R-Jr.         Mesepa, American Samoa / Marist High School

45            Isaiah Taylor             LB            3-Jun        227          Fr.            Santa Fe, N.M. / Santa Fe High School

46            Olanrewaju Ebun      WR           1-Jun        191          Jr.            Phoenix, Ariz. / Pima Community College / Desert Edge High School

47            Connor Gaskins         LB            Jun-00      205          R-Fr.         Aztec, N.M. / Aztec High School

48            Peyton Lott              DB            Jun-00      175          So.           Clovis, N.M. / Clovis, N.M.

49            Jace Lang-Swan         LB            Jun-00      200          R-Jr.         Spearman, Texas / Spearman High School

50            Scott Christianson     LB            Jun-00      190          R-Fr.         Roswell, N.M. / Gateway Christian School

51            Michael Dunlap        LB            10-May     220          So.           Rio Rancho, N.M. / V. Sue Cleveland High School

52            Semisi Mataele         OL            1-Jun        285          Sr.            Euclide, Calif. / Menlo-Atherton High School / College of San Mateo

53            Isaiah Talbert            OL            3-Jun        290          So.           Denver, Colo. / Grandview High School

54            Albert (Trey)Barrientos              OL            1-Jun        305          R-Fr.         Canyon, Texas / Canyon High School

55            Robert (Colton)Bowen               OL            2-Jun        285          Sr.            Grand Prairie, Texas / Grand Prairie High School

56            Rick Ornelas             DL            Jun-00      270          Jr.            Albuquerque, N.M. / Cibola High School

57            Jordan Wade            OL            4-Jun        258          R-Jr.         Houston, Texas / Cypress Ridge High School

58            Cordero Gonzales     OL            1-Jun        300          Sr.            Gilroy, Calif. / Gilroy High School / Foothill College

59            Eric Daniels              LB            9-May       230          R-So.        Houston, Texas / Jersey Village High School

60            Adam Gonzalez         OL            2-Jun        285          R-Sr.         Albuquerque, N.M. / Valley High School

61            Maanaima Lang         OL            Jun-00      290          R-Sr.         Pago Pago, American Samoa / Leone High School

64            Joshua Bongiovanni  OL            2-Jun        305          R-So.        Tracy, Calif. / Tracy High School

65            William Smith           DL            1-Jun        270          R-Jr.         El Paso, Texas / El Dorado High School / Victor Valley College

67            Lane Cummings        OL            1-Jun        265          R-So.        Las Cruces, N.M. / Las Cruces High School

68            Brandon Joseph        DL            10-May     228          R-Fr.         Lubbock, Texas / Lubbock High School

69            Samuela Tupou         DL            1-Jun        320          Jr.            Kapahulu, Hawaii / Mount San Antonio College/Kalani High School

70            Viliami Fukofuka       OL            2-Jun        330          Sr.            Portales, N.M. / Aragon High School / San Mateo High School

71            Trevor Gooden         Dl             Jun-00      290          Fr.            Lubbock, Texas / Monterrey High School

73            Michio Parker           OL            5-Jun        325          R-Fr.         El Paso, Texas / Andress High School

74            William (Cody) Jurek OL            3-Jun        300          Sr.            Gonzales, Texas / Gonzales High School

75            Rudolfo Guerra         OL            3-Jun        304          R-So.        Las Cruces, N.M. / Las Cruces High School

77            Mareon Gray            OL            4-Jun        280          R-Fr.         Albuquerque, N.M. / Albuquerque High School

78            Michael Cowden       DL            2-Jun        320          Sr.            Aztec, N.M. / Aztec High School

79            Javier Villela Jr.         OL            1-Jun        300          R-Fr.         Canutillo, Texas / Canutillo High School

80            Russell Montoya       WR           7-May       165          R-Fr.         Albuquerque, N.M. / Valley High School

81            Mister Birdo             TE             7-Jun        262          R-Fr.         Albuquerque, N.M. / Albuquerque High School

82            Elijah Blas WR           7-May       180          Jr.            El Paso, Texas / Socorro High School / Waldorf College

83            Cody Miller              WR           7-May       170          Jr.            Grants, N.M. / Grants High School

84            Adrian Horton          WR           4-Jun        209          Sr.            Midland, Texas / Midland Lee High School

85            Austin Patterson       WR           1-Jun        175          R-So.        Rio Rancho, N.M. / Rio Rancho High School

87            Marshall Winn          TE             5-Jun        258          R-So.        Clovis, N.M. / Clovis High School

88            Aaron Johnson          WR           5-Jun        208          Jr.            Colorado Springs, Colo. / Vista Ridge High School

89            Logan O’Brien           TE             3-Jun        227          R-Sr.         San Angelo, Texas / San Angelo Central High School

90            Leone Aholelei          DL            1-Jun        260          R-Sr.         Anchorage, Alaska / Anchorage High School / Mt. San Antonio College

91            Harry Lehauli            DL            11-May     310          Jr.            Bellflower, Calif. / Cerritos College / Paramount High School

92            Jason Dixon              LB            2-Jun        240          Sr.            Hanford, Calif. / San Jacinto High School / Mt. San Jacinto College

93            Reginald Moore        LB            9-May       220          R-Fr.         Albuquerque, N.M. / Manzano High School

94            KeAndre Hall            DE            2-Jun        285          Fr.            Lubbock, Texas / Lubbock Coronado High School

95            Malik Bishop             DL            10-May     280          R-Fr.         Denver, Colo. / Montbello High School

96            Joshua (Wade)Bounds               DL            2-Jun        245          R-Sr.         Dripping Springs, Texas / Dripping Springs High School

97            Anthony Segura        WR           6-May       174          R-Fr.         Santa Fe, N.M. / Capital High School

98            Denzel Philip            DL            1-Jun        250          R-Sr.         Mississauga, Ontario / New Mexico Military Institute / Don Bosco Catholic Secondary School

99            Dakota Montoya       DL            4-Jun        290          So.           Clayton, N.M. / Clayton High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 ARKANSAS TECH WONDER BOYS ROSTER

 

No.         Name    Pos.       Hgt.        Wgt.      Yr.           Hometown (High School / College)

1              Michael Perry    ATH        5-10       165         So.          Pottsville, Ark. (Pottsville)

2              Jermaine Murdock          WR         5-10       175         Sr.           Murphy, Texas (Wylie)

3              Alonzo Joyner    R             5-11       170         Sr.           Queens, N.Y.

4              Curt Ceralde       QB          5-11       195         Sr.           Antioch, Calif. (Heritage)

5              Michael Fine      WR         6-5          200         Jr.           Springdale, Ark. (Har-Ber)

6              Trevon Gooden DB          5-11       185         Jr.           Texarkana, Texas (Texas)

7              Jabyes Cross       WR/QB 6-3          210         Jr.           Riveria Beach, Fla. (Inlet Grove)

8              Cua’ Rose            WR         5-10       180         Fr.          McGehee, Ark. (Springdale)

9              Demetris Ford   DL           6-0          230         Jr.           Magnolia, Ark. (Magnolia)

10           Arsenio Favor    QB          6-3          232         Sr.           Montgomery, Ala. (UAB)

11           Kristian Thompson          RB           6-0          249         Fr.           Dardanelle, Ark. (Dardanelle)

12           Marlin Simmons               DB          5-11       200         Jr.           Mesquite, Texas (Mesquite)

14           Justin Owens     QB          6-1          190         Jr.           Sulphur Springs, Texas (Sulphur Springs)

15           Henry Wesley    WR         6-2          195         Jr.           Winnsboro, La. (Franklin Parish)

16           Dennis Robertson            QB          6-4          225         Sr.           Gulfport, Miss. (Gulfport)

17           Aaron Cole          DB          5-9          175         Jr.           Antioch, Calif. (Nevada)

18           Brandyn Bolling DE           6-2          231         Sr.           Allen, Texas (Allen)

19           Joshua Qualls     QB          6-1          180         So.          Rogers, Ark. (Rogers Heritage)

20           JaMarcus Walker              RB           5-8          170         Jr.           Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin / Stephen F. Austin)

21           DeVarius Rice     DB          5-10       180         Jr.           Pine Bluff, Ark. (Pine Bluff)

22           Quincy Peyton  DB          5-11       185         Jr.           Mesquite, Texas (Mesquite)

23           Jalil Gordon        S              5-11       190         Sr.           Southlake, Texas (Carroll)

24           Bruce Livingston               DL           6-0          240         Jr.           Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Springs)

25           Kelton Smith      RB           5-11       205         Sr.           Gallman, Miss. (Copiah Academy)

26           Chris Eastburn   LB           6-0          220         So.          Pearcy, Ark. (Lake Hamilton)

28           Nick Akins           LB           6-0          210         Jr.           Mesquite, Texas (West Mesquite)

29           Brayden Stringer              RB           5-8          180         So.          Blanchard, Okla. (Blanchard)

30           Justin Bailey       UTL        5-11       196         Fr.           Mayflower, Ark. (Mayflower)

31           Bryan Allen         RB           5-11       182         Fr.           Forrest City, Ark. (Forrest City)

32           Jarrett Clayton   DB          5-10       170         So.          Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central)

33           Juan Ardley         RB           5-7          189         Sr.           Prosper, Texas (Prosper)

34           Jordan Hill            DB          5-10       170         So.          Mesquite, Texas (North Mesquite)

35           Bayshawn Scott R             5-11       185         So.          Garland, Texas (Garland)

36           Deedrick Collier DB          5-11       187         Sr.           Memphis, Tenn. (Southwind)

37           Dante Basher     DB          5-8          170         So.          Dallas, Texas (Lake Dallas)

38           Logan Genz        LB           6-2          220         Sr.           West Fork, Ark. (West Fork)

39           Brett Calhoun    LB           5-11       245         So.          Greenwood, Ark. (Greenwood)

40           Carson Ayers      P             5-10       150         So.          North Little Rock, Ark. (North Little Rock)

41           Tim Kelly              DE           6-2          220         Jr.           Bryant, Ark. (Bryant)

43           Kristen Trammell              FS           5-9          165         Fr.           Pine Bluff, Ark. (Watson Chapel)

44           Jaquirous Jackson            LB           5-11       208         Jr.           Arlington, Texas (James Bowie / Tyler JC)

45           Kevin Jones        WR         5-10       175         Fr.           Greenwood, Ark. (Greenwood)

46           Andrew Craig     S              6-0          170         So.          Corinth, Texas (Lake Dallas)

47           Harrison Lester LB           6-2          240         Fr.           Clinton, Ark. (Clinton)

No.         Name    Pos.       Hgt.        Wgt.      Yr.           Hometown (High School / College)

49           De’Andre Taylor               LB           6-0          200         Jr.           Brownsboro, Texas (Brownsboro/Central Arkansas)

50           Blake Dean         LB           5-8          209         So.          Norman, Okla. (Norman)

51           Sam Wilson         OL           6-1          285         Fr.           Hot Springs, Ark. (Lakeside)

52           Tristan Peterson               P             5-10       170         So.          Frisco, Texas (Prosper)

53           Jared Loftis         LB           6-1          232         Fr.           Dallas, Texas (Texas Tech)

54           Jaylin Johnson   LB           5-10       195         Fr.           Forrest City, Ark. (Forrest City)

55           Lovis Hall              DL           5-11       290         Jr.           Carthage, Texas (Carthage)

56           KJ Reid  LB           6-1          210         Fr.           Texarkana, Ark. (Texas)

57           Trey Martin        OL           6-2          275         Jr.           Hot Springs, Ark. (Lake Hamilton / Louisiana-Monroe)

58           Gary Burton        DE           6-3          230         Fr.           Little Rock, Ark. (Maumelle)

59           Jacob Folkerts   WR         6-3          190         Fr.           Alma, Ark. (Alma)

60           Myron Pruitt      OL           6-0          275         So.          Arlington, Texas (Sam Houston)

61           Mitch Sandborn LB           6-0          218         Fr.           Jonesboro, Ark. (Nettleton)

62           Mitch Williams   OL           6-3          270         Fr.           Bentonville, Ark. (Bentonville)

63           Brady Barbay     OL           6-1          260         Fr.-R      Coldspring, Texas (Coldspring-Oakhurst)

64           Preston Dunlap OL           6-2          264         Fr.           Sherwood, Ark. (North Little Rock)

65           Haden Hawkins OL           6-2          270         Fr.           Sherwood, Ark. (Sylvan Hills)

66           Alex Smith           OL           5-11       300         Sr.           Sherwood, Ark. (Sylvan Hills)

67           Hayden Cole       OL           6-3          292         Fr.           Alma, Ark. (Van Buren)

68           Kortilious Ellis     C             6-0          280         Sr.           Charleston, Miss. (Charleston)

69           Wesley Hooks    DT           6-2          275         Fr.-R      New Boston, Texas (New Boston)

70           Daniel Goodman              OL           6-8          320         Fr.           Poyen, Ark. (Poyen)

71           Stephen McHardy            OL           6-6          244         Fr.           Carrollton, Texas (Hebron)

72           Daniel Barnes    OL           6-3          270         Fr.-R      North Little Rock, Ark. (North Little Rock)

73           Ian Shuttleworth              OL           6-3          285         Jr.           Bryant, Ark. (Bryant)

74           Stephen Watson              OT          6-3          295         So.          Pine Bluff, Ark. (Pine Bluff)

75           Byron Pruitt        DL           6-0          275         So.          Arlington, Texas (Sam Houston)

76           Patrick Dade       OL           5-11       295         Sr.           Cedar Hill, Texas (Lincoln)

78           Trey Bradley       OL           6-4          285         Fr.-R      Conway, Ark. (Mayflower)

79           Tim Finley           OL           6-5          330         Fr.           Augusta, Ark. (Augusta)

80           Tavi Sanches      DB          5-11       180         So           Denton, Texas (Guyer)

81           Kody Williams    TE           6-3          225         Fr.-R      Roland, Ark. (Robinson)

82           Jackob Dean       WR         6-1          190         So.          Norman, Okla. (Norman)

83           Clayton Watson WR         6-2          200         So.          Green Forest, Ark. (Green Forest)

84           Jandt Weary       WR         5-11       165         Fr.           Mesquite, Texas (Mesquite)

85           Donyell King       WR         5-9          165         So.          Nashville, Ark. (Nashville)

86           J.V. Davis             WR         5-9          165         So.          Benton, Ark. (Benton)

87           Luke Starks         DE           6-4          225         So.          Bigelow, Ark. (Bigelow)

88           Terrez Hampton               WR         6-0          180         Fr.           Warren, Ark. (Warren)

89           Marlon Clemons               WR         5-8          165         Fr.           Sherwood, Ark. (Sylvan Hills)

91           Eric Perez            K/P         5-10       160         So.          Green Forest, Ark. (Green Forest)

92           Bo Harper            TE           6-4          248         Jr.           Monroe, La. (Ouachita Christian/Central Arkansas)

93           Justin Lewis        DL           6-0          275         So.          Texarkana, Ark. (Texarkana)

94           Jerry Henry         DE           6-1          225         So.          Osceola, Ark. (Gosnell)

95           Chad Arnold       S              6-1          205         So.          Bonnerdale, Ark. (Center Point)

No.         Name    Pos.       Hgt.        Wgt.      Yr.           Hometown (High School / College)

96           Antonio Harris   DL           5-9          273         Fr.           Terrell, Texas (Terrell)

97           Korban Waldemar            OL           6-0          290         Fr.           Greenwood, Ark. (Greenwood)

98           Asa Scruggs        DE           6-0          225         So.          Alma, Ark. (Alma)

99           Corey Clark         DL           6-3          290         So.          Lufkin, Texas (Stephen F. Austin)

Seth Acosta        RB           5-11       198         Fr.           Fort Smith, Ark. (Southside)

Blake Burks         S              6-2          185         Fr.           Little Rock, Ark. (Robinson)

Collin Gorman   S              6-1          223         Fr.           Rogers, Ark. (Heritage)

Hunter Hudson DE           6-5          210         Fr.           Roland, Ark. (Robinson)

Andre Jones       DB          6-0          168         Fr.           Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central)

Dallas Martin     LB           6-0          213         Jr.           Lonoke, Ark. (Lonoke)

Peyton Montgomery      QB          5-11       180         Fr.           Cape Girardeau, Mo. (Cape Central)

Jordan Reeves   K             5-10       185         Fr.           Harrison, Ark. (Harrison)

Taylor Turnage  LB           6-0          213         Fr.           Marion, Ark. (Marion)